Contact Us

Kamloops School of the Arts Staff Directory

 

 Elementary Teaching Staff

Sondra Dickinson - K Art & Music

Caitlin MacLaughlin - K Dane & Music

Jennifer Coates - Gr 1 - Dance

Carmelina Woods - Gr 1 - Music

Michelle Richmond - Gr 1 & 2 - Art

Charmaine Norman - Gr 2 - Drama

Melissa Pavluk - Gr 3 - Art

Joy Bouwmeester - Gr 3 - Dance (Fridays)

Lauren Reed - Gr 3 - Dance ( Mon-Thurs)

Claire Covington - Gr 4 & 5 - Drama

Sara Piroddi - Gr 4 & 5 - Music

Brittany Zettergreen - 5 - Dance

Karim Sadik - Gr 6 - Art

Jennica Alpaugh - Gr 6 & 7 - Music

Pamela Clark - Gr 7 - Drama

Nicole Baldwin - LART - Elementary

Devon McBride - PE

Monika Kuster - PE

Sarah Huffman - Grade 6

 Secondary Teaching Staff

Charles Bryson - French, Math

Matthew Crummey - English, Socials Studies, Drama, Foods

Paulette Gendron - French, English, Psych & Social Studies

Lia Kubin - LART & Art 

Kirk MacFarlane - PE & Media

Jonathon McCaugherty - Math, Science, Social Studies

Katrina Melan - Drama, Foods

Jennifer Pendergast - Art

Naomi Shook - District Resource Room

Todd Smigielski - English, PE

Kara Snoble - French, English, Social Studies

Dennis Staginnus - Librarian

Simone Stella - Science & Math

Dana-Leigh Tomada - DRR Prep, LAC

Stephen Weisgerber - Music & PE

Lindsay Williams - Dance & Social Studies

Suzanna Zahir - Strings

Wendy Leonard - Aboriginal Support Worker

 Administrative Staff

Blair Lloyd - Principal

Jeanine Traudt - Vice Principal

Suanne Wallin - Counsellor

Jane Viventi- Secretary in Charge

Melissa Seguin - Steno 1/Counselling Steno

Physical Address: 1390 9th Ave

Mailing Address: c/o Henry Grube Education Centre
                                 245 Kitchener Cres
                                 Kamloops, BC V2B 1B9
T: 250-374-3200.  
F: 250-377-2245
KSA email address: click here
Principal: Blair Lloyd
Vice-Principal: Jeanine Traudt
Secretary in Charge / Elementary Secretary: Jane Viventi
Secondary Secretary / Counselling Secretary:  Melissa Seguin

Contact Us